MAGISTA OBRA I FG

MAGISTA OBRA I FG

$800 AUD
Sale price  $800 AUD Regular price 
Skip to product information
Photographed in US 10.5
MAGISTA OBRA I FG

Nike Football

MAGISTA OBRA I FG

Spark Brilliance Pack. The final chapter of the original Magista Obra.

Only 1 pair available in each size — once it's gone, it's gone.

BN Brand New
US 10.5 / UK 9.5 / EU 44.5
Select Size
$800 AUD
Sale price  $800 AUD Regular price 
HONEST GRADING
WORLDWIDE SHIPPING
VERIFIED AUTHENTIC - 3x MONEY BACK GUARANTEE
  • Nike Magista Obra I fits true to size
  • Boots only, no box or string bag
  • This pair is match ready, use with care due to age
  • Additional photos & videos available on request
Colourway
Total Crimson / Black / Volt / Bright Citrus
Style Code
641322-807
Year Released
2016
Size Selected
US 10.5 / UK 9.5 / EU 44.5
Condition
Brand New
Country of Origin
Vietnam

💬 Ask a question about this pair

Playing Surface

Firm Ground (FG) boots are made for natural grass pitches in dry to slightly damp conditions. The fixed stud layout is built to give balanced traction, comfort and quick release underfoot. They are not recommended for artificial grass or harder surfaces.

Fit Guarantee

Still not 100% sure they'll fit?

Try them on risk free, we offer a 7 day return window from the day they're delivered.

Contact us to initiate a return or exchange.

Shipping & Handling

Order before 12PM AEST for same day dispatch.

All orders are sent via AusPost, click here to view estimated shipping times.

Tracking will be provided via email.

Vault File · 00044

The Obra I’s Euro 2016 final chapter

Released in May 2016 as the Spark Brilliance Pack — the Obra I’s penultimate colourway before the Obra II arrived.

The Magista silo launched in 2014 as Nike’s direct replacement for the CTR360. The Obra I was its flagship model — this Spark Brilliance colourway arriving in May 2016 for the Euro 2016 season.

Mario Götze wore the Magista Obra I into Euro 2016 — the tournament that saw Germany reach the semi-finals, with the Obra as the playmaker’s boot of the era.

Innovative Features
i

Flyknit upper

First application of Nike’s one-piece Flyknit construction to a football boot, introduced with the Magista Obra.
ii

Dynamic Fit collar

Integrated mid-cut collar extending above the ankle for a seamless connection between boot and lower leg.
iii

All Conditions Control

Nike’s ACC coating maintaining consistent ball touch in wet and dry conditions across the Flyknit surface.
— The record
Pack
Spark Brilliance
Engineered for
Control / Touch
Silo run
2014 — 2018
Status
Model Retired

CONDITION REPORT

SIZE:
BN

Brand New

Brand new pair, unworn, without original box & string bag.

Upper

Brand new, unworn.

Studs

Brand new, unworn.

Sole Separation

No separations or glue deterioration visible.

Heel Liner

Brand new, unworn.

Insoles

Original insoles included, unworn.

Known Flaws

No flaws to note.

Wearability

This pair is match ready, use with care due to age.

Additional Information

No additional information.

How We Grade Condition

BNIB
Brand New In Box
Deadstock pair, unworn, typically includes both original box & accessories.
BN
Brand New
Brand new, unworn, without box or accessories.
A+
Worn Once
Worn once, no noticeable wear or damage of any kind.
A
Like New
Minimal wear, no defects or separation unless stated, well maintained.
B
Good
Signs of wear visible, no defects or separations unless stated.
C
Fair
Significant wear, lifespan will be shorter than usual.
Behind The Vault

SIX STAGES. ZERO SHORTCUTS.

Tap any stage to learn more about how we work behind the scenes.

Stage 02

Authenticated

Every pair is inspected in-hand — stitching, tags, style codes, and materials checked against known production runs.

Style code matches known production runs
Stitching consistent, materials verified
Size cross-checked for errors or typos
Sole adhesion and insoles inspected

If any pair turns out to be fake, we'll refund you 3× the purchase price.

Stage 2 of 6

Every pair is inspected in-hand — stitching, tags, style codes, and materials checked against known production runs.

Style code matches known production runs
Stitching consistent, materials verified
Size cross-checked for errors or typos
Sole adhesion and insoles inspected

If any pair turns out to be fake, we'll refund you 3× the purchase price.

Shipping Times

Australia
2 – 4
business days
Avg. 3 days
New Zealand
3 – 5
business days
Avg. 4 days
UK & Europe
4 – 7
business days
Avg. 5 days
USA & Canada
5 – 8
business days
Avg. 6 days
Rest of World
7 – 14
business days
Avg. 10 days
STOP GAMBLING ON MARKETPLACES

WHY BOOTSVAULT, NOT EBAY?

There are good sellers on marketplaces like eBay. But most of the time, you're rolling the dice buying from someone who'll tell you what you want to hear so they can make a quick sale. Oh and the authentication? Average at best.
ONLINE MARKETPLACES
Many stock photos and borrowed images
Vague condition descriptions
Authentication can be unreliable
Disputes handled by the platform
General sellers, general knowledge
Age-related risks never disclosed
BOOTSVAULT
Real photos, all taken by us
Flaws documented, no cutting corners
Every pair checked thoroughly
3× money-back if not authentic
6 years experience selling rare boots
Wearability is honest & upfront

ON THE PITCH

Marcus Younis

Marcus Younis

Winger · #28

Verified
Melbourne City FC A-League
Boot purchased

Nike Mercurial Vapor 12 Elite SG-PRO

Hyper Crimson / Black / White

Luka Jovanovic

Luka Jovanovic

Striker · #9

Verified
Adelaide United A-League
Boot purchased

Nike Mercurial Vapor 13 Elite FG

Metallic Bomber Grey / Black

Spencer Leniu

Spencer Leniu

Prop · #10

Verified
Sydney Roosters NRL
Boot purchased

Adidas X18.1 SG

White / Solar Yellow

Established In 2020

BUILT BY COLLECTORS

We've been buying rare football boots for years. From the pairs we wanted as a kid, the colourways we watched our favourite players wearing, to the latest releases and remakes. Over the last 6 years we've always had one rule:

We don't list anything we wouldn't wear ourselves.

900+
Pairs sold
25+
Countries
6
Years running
30+
Pro Customers
100%
Authentication Rate
17hr
Avg Dispatch Time
M

Matthew

Founder, BootsVault

Common questions

FAQs

Can't find what you're looking for? Contact us and we'll get back to you within 24 hours.

Not always. Sizing has shifted over the years, and older models can run slightly different depending on the brand and era. We include detailed measurements on every listing and can advise on how a specific pair compares to whatever you're currently wearing. Message us before buying if you're unsure.

Some older pairs are still perfectly wearable, while others are better suited to collection or light use only. It depends on the age, condition, storage history, and any signs of glue or material degradation. Where relevant, we'll always be transparent about whether a pair is suitable for play, display, or both.

Every listing specifies exactly what's included — box, boot bag, spare laces, tags, or any other original accessories. If something is missing, it's noted upfront. We never assume "complete" — we show you what you're getting.

Absolutely. Message us on Instagram or through the site and we'll send whatever you need — close-ups, walkaround videos, specific angles. We'd rather you buy with full confidence than wonder about something after checkout.

Most of these pairs aren't sitting in a warehouse waiting to be restocked. Each year the number of these pairs goes down, in a lot of cases once a colourway or size is gone, it's gone permanently. Common sizes in popular models can take months or years to surface, and some never do again. The price reflects what the pair actually is: a one-off piece of discontinued stock in a specific size, condition, and colourway that nobody is manufacturing anymore. The rarer the pair, the fewer chances you get.

International orders may be subject to customs duties or import fees depending on your country. These charges are set by your local customs authority and are not included unless stated otherwise. If you're unsure, contact us before ordering and we'll help you understand what to expect.

Yes, Afterpay is available at checkout. You can split the cost into instalments with no extra fees when you pay on time.

Keep them in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight. Avoid sealed plastic bags — boots need airflow to prevent moisture buildup, which accelerates sole degradation. If you're not planning to wear them regularly, flex the soles gently every few months to keep the materials from stiffening.

Same Day Dispatch

All orders placed before 12pm AEST are sent that afternoon.

FIT GUARANTEE

Wrong size? Exchange or return within 7 days, no hassle.

Established In 2020

After over 6 years in the game, you can shop with confidence.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE